Final Entry Allocation

Final Allocation:

  • Stage 1 entries are confirmed to be allocated.
  • Stage 2 entries will be confirmed to be allocated when the entry fee is paid the latest on January 30, 2015.
  • Waiting List entries can be allocated in case a stage 1 or stage 2 entry withdrawal. For more information see "Drop out of Entries".

World Champion
DEN
ISR
SUI
GBR 25 Rob Walsh 1 DEN 93 Soren Andresen 1

1
AUS 2 2

SWE
1 AUS 76 Glenn Dawson ESP 3

1 SWE 98
Claes Brunnhage
2 AUS 91 Kirwan Robb 1 ESP 174 Gines Romero 4

2 SWE 50 Thomas Enwall
BAR 2 ESP 15 Miguel Salvador 5

3 SWE 14 Claus Lindstrom
1 BAR 74 Peter Allen FRA ITA 4 SWE 45 Tom Olson
BEL 1 FRA 73 Alexis Carre 1 ITA 52 Maurizio Morbidelli 5 SWE 46 Johan Ameln
1 2 FRA 188 Marc Alazia 2 6 SWE 128 Hans Funke
BRA 3 FRA 38 Patrice Montero MLT TUR
1 BRA 11 Denis Astbury 4 FRA 195 Laurent Bourriquel 1 1 TUR 12 Burak Sahbaz
2 BRA 157 Daniel Mueller GBR NED USA
CAN 1 GBR 42 Brad Gibson 1 NED 99 Huub Gillissen 1 USA 193 John Ebey
1 CAN 36 Julian Laffin 2 GBR 39 Peter Stollery 2 2 USA 29 Craig Mackey
2 CAN 54 Peter Stevens 3 GBR 75 Tony Edwards 3 3 USA 71 Gary Boell
CHI 4 GBR 95 Graham Bantock NOR 4 USA 56 Jess Atkinson
1 5 GBR 83 Ken Binks 1 NOR 47 Torvald Klem 5 USA 43 Dennis Rogers
CRO 6 GBR 147 Gregory King 2

6 USA 57 George Pedrick
1 CRO 35 Zvonko Jelacic GER NZL 7 USA 55 Mark Golison
2 CRO 8 Mario Sklrj 1 GER 793 Olivier Weiss 1 NZL 171 Ian Vickers 8 USA 28 Stephan Cohen
3 CRO 4 Marko Matic 2 GER 111 Udo Ropke 2

Guests
4 CRO 33 Robert Matulia IRL POR 1 JPN 173 Okada Yoshiaki
5 CRO 96 Boris Bakotic 1 1 POR 51 Jorge Camilo 2 JPN 59 Hirao Minao
6 CRO 68 Robert Grubisa 2 RSA 3 BAH 88 Stan Wallace
7 CRO 80 Mirko Ukas 1 4 ARG 711 Ricardo Pollono
8 CRO 44 Vedran Vesanovic 2 5
3
NCA Sail Nr Name of Competitor
1 GBR GBR 150 Tony Guerrier
2 GBR GBR 0 John Cleave
3 FRA FRA 144 Marc Pomarede
4 USA USA 145 Ted Flack
5 USA USA 116 Bruce Andersen
6 SWE SWE 140 Berndt Prahl
7 FRA FRA 22 Yannick Rossignol
8 GBR GBR 136 Vernon Appleton
9 GBR GBR 18 Austin Guerrier
10 FRA FRA 100 Olivier Cohen
11 GER GER 7 Carsten Pasmik
12 FRA FRA 228 Eric Deravin
13 GER GER 40 Kym Daub
14 BAR BAR 151 Tony Gonsalves
15 ESP ESP 141 Eduard Bonifacio Mingo
16 AUS AUS 26 Allan Walker
17 FRA FRA 16 Achille Chatin
18 AUS AUS 747 Craig Smith
19 AUS AUS 199 Scott Backhouse
20 AUS AUS 32 Lindsay Walker
21 ARG ARG 17 Nicholas Rosas
NCA Sail Nr Name of Competitor
1 BRA BRA 80 Francisco Noelli
2 AUS AUS 6 Scott Condie
3 AUS AUS 174 Andrew Reid
4 AUS AUS 92 Sean Wallis
5 AUS AUS 28 Robert O´Brien
6 JPN JPN 19 Takemoto Takahiro
7 USA USA 142 Jerry Brewer
8 USA USA 7 Robert Wells
9 USA USA 77 Kelly Martin
10 USA USA 86 Joe Damico
11 USA USA 174 Allan Finley
12 USA USA 11 Brig North
13 USA USA 62 Chris Sullivan

Remarks:

  • Sail numbers in red are changed numbers due to duplicate sail numbers
  • The Australian ranking can / will change due to their Nationals which will be held in the first week of January 2015.